MMFA National Heroes Day Cup (PFCWC NCR LEG 3)

MMFA National Heroes Day Cup
PILIPINAS FUTSAL CUP WINNERS CUP-NCR 2015-LEG 3
1-DAY-FUTSAL-CUP
(Men’s & Women’s Category)

Poster-Leg 3

August 30, 2015 (PFCWC-NCR LEG 3)

# MATCH TEAM 1 VS. TEAM 2 SCORE SCORE REMARKS
TIME: CATEGORY: TEAM 1 TEAM 2 WOMEN
1 Y1 VS. Y2 LADY HUNTERS ALA EH UNITED 0 0
2 Y3 VS. Y4 ATENEO PIE AZUL 4 0
3 Z1 VS. Z2 NEU GIRLS LADY KNIGHTS 1 0
4 Z3 VS. Z4 L. FUTSALISTAS LFC FUTSALITES 4 1
TIME: CATEGORY: MEN
5 A1 VS. A2 WCC U15 LETRAN 2 1
6 A3 VS. A4 NEU HS DBUFC 1 2
7 B1 VS. B2 HUNTERS LETRAN ALUMNI 4 0
8 B3 VS. B4 FC ARRIBA LC U17 1 5
TIME: CATEGORY: WOMEN
9 Y1 VS. Y4 LADY HUNTERS PIE AZUL 1 0
10 Y2 VS. Y3 ALA EH UNITED ATENEO 0 0
11 Z1 VS. Z4 NEU GIRLS LFC FUTSALITES 3 1
12 Z2 VS. Z3 LADY KNIGHTS L. FUTSALISTAS 1 8
TIME: CATEGORY: MEN
13 A1 VS. A4 WCC DBUFC 3 1
14 A2 VS. A3 U15 LETRAN NEU HS 2 1
15 B1 VS. B4 HUNTERS LC U17 1 2
16 B2 VS. B3 LETRAN ALUMNI FC ARRIBA 0 3
TIME: CATEGORY: WOMEN
17 Y1 VS. Y3 LADY HUNTERS ATENEO 0 1
18 Y2 VS. Y4 ALA EH UNITED PIE AZUL 2 1
19 Z1 VS. Z3 NEU GIRLS L. FUTSALISTAS 1 6
20 Z2 VS. Z4 LADY KNIGHTS LFC FUTSALITES 1 1
TIME: CATEGORY: MEN
21 A1 VS. A3 WCC NEU HS 1 0
22 A2 VS. A4 U15 LETRAN DBUFC 1 1
23 B1 VS. B3 HUNTERS FC ARRIBA 11 1
24 B2 VS. B4 LETRAN ALUMNI LC U17 0 3
TIME: CATEGORY: SCORE SCORE WOMEN
25 WS1: Y1 VS. Z2 ATENEO NEU GIRLS 2 0
26 WS2: Z1 VS. Y2 L. FUTSALISTAS ALA EH UNITED 5 0
TIME: MEN
27 MS1: A1 VS. B2 WCC HUNTERS 1 0
28 MS2: B1 VS. A2 LETRAN U17 U15 LETRAN 5 0
TIME: CATEGORY: WOMEN
29 3RD PLACE BATTLE ALA EH UNITED NEU GIRLS 2 0
30 CHAMPIONSHIP ATENEO L. FUTSALISTAS 1 6
TIME: CATEGORY: MEN
31 3RD PLACE BATTLE HUNTERS U15 LETRAN 1 3
32 CHAMPIONSHIP WCC LETRAN U17 1 2

LC u17 & u15 Teams

MEN’S DIVISION:
CHAMPION: LETRAN U17
2ND PLACE: WCC
3RD PLACE: U15 LETRAN

MEN’S DIVISION:
CHAMPION:  LADY FUTSALISTAS
2ND PLACE: ATENEO FUTSAL
3RD PLACE: ALA EH UNITED

ARRIBA FUTSALISTA !

Advertisements

MMFA Independence Day Cup June 14 (PFCWC 2015-NCR Leg 2)

Metro Manila Futsal Association presents the
MMFA Independence Day Cup June 14 (PFCWC 2015-NCR Leg 2)
SUNDAY 12NN-8PM @ JSU AMOSUP GYM, NAKPIL ST. MALATE, MANILA

PFCWC 2015 JUNE 14at AMOSUP GYM (8 MEN’S & 8 WOMEN’S TEAMS)
(NOTE: THESE ARE JUST ESTIMATED TIMES. WE WILL START THE NEXT GAME IMMEDIATELY. THE NEXT TEAMS SHOULD BE ON STANDBY, BESIDE THE BENCH.)
12:00 NN – START OF WOMEN’S DIVISION                             RESULTS:
Y1 vs. Y2        SPRINT                      VS.      MALOLOS                    2-2
Y3 vs. Y4        NEU                            VS.      AC-OUTKAST              0-3
Z1 vs. Z2         LOS BORRACHOS VS.      DFC                               1-0
Z3 vs. Z4 LADY FUTSALISTAS    VS.      HUNTERS                         7-0
1PM – START OF MENS DIVISION
A1 vs. A2        UA&P                        VS.      LUNTIAN                         3-2
A3 vs. A4        NEU                            VS.      DBUFC                         3-0
B1 vs. B2        BOLEIROS                VS.      FUTSALITES                3-0
B3 vs. B4        PRIMERO                  VS.      GRC                              2-0
2:00 PM                      WOMEN’S DIVISION
Y1 vs. Y4        SPRINT                      VS.      AC-OUTKAST               0-4
Y2 vs. Y3        MALOLOS                VS.      NEU                                 1-0
Z1 vs. Z4         LOS BORRACHOS  VS.      HUNTERS                      4-0
Z2 vs. Z3         DFC                            VS.      LADY FUTSALISTAS    1-3
3:00 PM                      MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A4        UA&P                         VS.      DBUFC                           3-0
A2 vs. A3        LUNTIAN                  VS.      NEU                                  1-3
B1 vs. B4        BOLEIROS                VS.      GRC                              7-0
B2 vs. B3        FUTSALITES                        VS.      PRIMERO           0-2
4:00 PM                      WOMEN’S DIVISION
Y1 vs. Y3        SPRINT                      VS.      NEU                               3-0
Y2 vs. Y4        MALOLOS                VS.      AC-OUTKAST                 1-2
Z1 vs. Z3         LOS BORRACHOS  VS.      LADY FUTSALISTAS     0-1
Z2 vs. Z4         DFC                            VS.      HUNTERS                    2-1
5:00 PM                      MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A3        UA&P                        VS.      NEU                                1-1
A2 vs. A4        LUNTIAN                  VS.      DBUFC                            3-0
B1 vs. B3        BOLEIROS                VS.      PRIMERO                     1-1
B2 vs. B4        FUTSALITES            VS.      GRC                               4-4
6:00 PM –                   SEMIFINALS                        WOMEN’S DIVISION
SEMIFINALS 1 – Y1 vs. Z2   OUTKAST VS. LOS BORRACHOS     1-0
SEMIFINALS 2 – Z1 vs. Y2   LADY FUTSALISTAS VS. MALOLOS   1-0
6:30 PM –                   SEMIFINALS                        MEN’S DIVISION
SEMIFINALS 1 – A1 vs. B2            NEU VS. PRIMERO                      0-3
SEMIFINALS 2 – B1 vs. A2         BOLEIROS VS. UA&P      2-2 (P.K.2-3)
7:00 PM – WOMEN’S 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF
LOS BORRACHOS VS. MALOLOS      1-1 (P.K. 2-3)

7:15 PM – WOMEN’S FINALS OUTKAST VS. LADY FUTSALISTAS 0-2
7:30 PM – MEN’S 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF   NEU VS. BOLEIROS      1-0
7:45 PM – MEN’S FINALS                       PRIMERO VS. UA&P          0-1

WOMEN:
CHAMPION: OUTKAST FC
2nd: LADY FUTSALISTAS
3rd: MALOLOS FC

MEN:
CHAMPION: UA&P
2nd: PRIMERO FC
3rd: NEU

PFCWC 2014 National Finals (Season 4)

PFCWC 2014 National Finals (Season 4) (Already on its 4th Yr)”The Philippines’ Only Year-long & Nationwide Futsal Tournament”. PILIPINAS FUTSAL CUP WINNERS CUP (National Finals 2014) December 6 to 7, 2014 at ROYALE ESTATES GYM, LAS PINAS was Re-scheduled on March 28 & 29 due to super-typhoon HAGUPIT. FUTSALERAS HUNTERS PFCWC Awards PFCWC METRO MANILA: (Men’s 3rd Division: No UFL, No NCAA, No UAAP Players)
(No Restrictions in the Women’s Division.But a team can only have a maximum of 2 players from the National Team playing at the same time.)

PFCWC METRO MANILA 2014 SCHEDULES:
1ST LEG – February 22,
2ND LEG – October 5,
3RD LEG – November 30

PFCWC 2014 PROVINCIAL SCHEDULES:
PFCWC Bataan on February
PFCWC Naga on May
PFCWC Subic on July
PFCWC Tarlac on September
PFCWC Laguna on October

Tentative Provincial Legs:
Palawan,Roxas, Sultan Kudarat, Davao, CDO, Gen.San

PILIPINAS FUTSAL CUP WINNERS CUP
is “THE PHILIPPINES ONLY YEAR-LONG & NATIONWIDE FUTSAL CUP”
There will be Elimination Legs. Only the Provincial Leg Champions will advance to the PILIPINAS FUTSAL CUP WINNERS CUP NATIONAL FINALS on DECEMBER. ELIMINATION LEGS:
-8 Men’s Teams. -4 teams on each group play against each other. (Group A & B)
-Top 2 teams on each group advances to the Semi-Finals.
-Semi-Final winners play for the Championship.

-8 Women’s Teams. -4 teams on each group play against each other. (Group Y & Z)
-Top 2 teams on each group advances to the Semi-Finals.
-Semi-Final winners play for the Championship.

Teams and / or players who have already won a qualifying leg cannot play anymore in succeeding legs, because they are already qualified for their own Provincial Finals.

-PILIPINAS FUTSAL CUP WINNERS CUP NATIONAL FINALS

Only the 8 Men’s Provincial Leg winners & 8 Women’s Provincial Leg winners qualify. TEAM AWARDS:
MEN’S CATEGORY:
CHAMPION : FUTSALEROS-MANILA
2nd PLACE : SCHWARZ FC-LAGUNA
3rd PLACE : NEU FC-Q.C
WOMEN’S CATEGORY:
CHAMPION : FUTSALERAS-MANDALUYONG
2nd PLACE : LADY FUTSALISTAS-PARANAQUE
3rd PLACE : HUNTERS FC-Q.C.

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS:
MEN:
GOLDEN GLOVES : RJ PAGASPAS-SCHWARZ

GOLDEN BOOT : CHRIS THOMAS-FUTSALEROS
GOLDEN BALL : CHRISTIAN SALANGUIT-SCHWARZ
WOMEN:
GOLDEN GLOVES : DJ CALAYO-FUTSALERAS
GOLDEN BOOT : JEN CABALAN-LADY FUTSALISTAS
GOLDEN BALL : HONEY THOMASON-FUTSALERAS