PSFAC 2014 (Inter School Futsal Cup)

PHILIPPINE SCHOOLS FUTSAL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS
PSFAC 2014 (Inter School Futsal Cup)
(Categories: 16&u, 14&u, 12&u, 10&u)

PSFA Logo

Picture 7 008 Picture 7 011 Picture 7 001 Picture 7 005

PSFAC 2014

PHILIPPINE SCHOOLS FUTSAL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Categories: 16&u, 14&u, 12&u, 10&u)

 MATCH #      MATCHDAY 1 – AUGUST 31, 2014 at EAC Gym –   RESULT
*10 & UNDER
1)         9:00 AM     A1 vs. A2    PAREF 10u      VS.      MANRESA 10u A     3-3
2)         10:00 AM   A3 vs. A4    PARANAQUE    VS.     RIZAL                     3-0
*12 & UNDER
3)         11:00 AM   B1 vs. B2    ST. JUDE 12u   VS.     MANRESA 12u       6-4
4)         12:00 NN   B3 vs. B4    NEU                  VS.      PAREF 12u           2-5
*14 & UNDER
5)         1:00 PM    C1 vs. C2    CPGHS             VS.      ST.JUDE 14u       0-3
6)       2:00 PM    C3 vs. C4    PQUE-MANRESA 14u VS. LETRAN 14u    1-1
*16 & UNDER
7)         3:00 PM    D1 vs. D2    LCCBN             VS.      NEU 16u             0-10
8)         4:00 PM    D3 vs. D4    PAREF 16u      VS.      SJWMS               0-4
9)         5:00 PM    D5 vs. D1    LETRAN 16u    VS.      LCCBN               12-1

MATCH DAY 2 – SEPTEMBER 7, 2014 at AMOSUP

*10 & UNDER
10)       11:30 AM  A1 vs. A3     PAREF 10u      VS.      PARANAQUE       4-2
11)       12:30 PM  A2 vs. A4     MANRESA 10u A     VS.      RIZAL          3-0
*12 & UNDER
12)       1:30 PM   B1 vs. B3      ST.JUDE 12u   VS.      NEU                     6-4
13)       2:30 PM   B2 vs. B4 PQUE-MANRESA 12u    VS. PAREF 12u     3-5
*14 & UNDER
14)       3:30 PM   C1 vs. C3     CPGHS    VS.  PQUE-MANRESA 14u      0-1
15)       4:30 PM   C2 vs. C4     ST.JUDE 14u   VS.     LETRAN 14u         2-7

MATCHDAY 3 – SEPTEMBER 14, 2014 at AMOSUP

*10 & UNDER
16)     11:30 AM   A1 vs. A4      PAREF 10u     VS.    RIZAL                5-4
17)     12:30 AM   A2 vs. A3   MANRESA 10u A  VS. PARANAQUE   4-0
*16 & UNDER
18)     1:30 PM   D1 vs. D4      LCCBN           VS.   SJWMS                2-7
19)     2:30 PM   D2 vs. D3      NEU 16u         VS.    PAREF 16u         2-6
20)    3:30 PM    D5 vs. D4      LETRAN 16u  VS.    SJWMS               2-3
21)       4:30 PM   D5 vs. D3    LETRAN 16u  VS.    PAREF 16u         8-3

MATCHDAY 4 – SEPTEMBER 21, 2014 @AMOSUP

*12 & UNDER
22)    10:00 AM       B1 vs. B4 ST. JUDE 12u   VS.    PAREF 12u      1-8
23)    11:00 AM     B2 vs. B3   PQUE-MANRESA 12u  VS.  NEU       5-1
*14 & UNDER
24)    12:00 NN       C1 vs. C4 CPGHS     VS.      LETRAN 14u            0-3
25)    1:00 PM  C2 vs. C3  ST.JUDE 14u VS. PQUE-MANRESA 14u   3-1
*16 & UNDER
26)    2:00 PM    D2 vs. D4        NEU 16u        VS.      SJWMS           3-6
27)    3:00 PM    D1 vs. D3        LCCBN          VS.     PAREF 16u       0-14
28)    4:00 PM    D5 vs. D2        LETRAN 16u  VS.      NEU                7-3

TOP 2 TEAMS IN EACH CATEGORY ADVANCES TO THE FINALS.

3rd & 4th RANKED TEAMS PLAY IN THE 3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF

MATCHDAY 5 – OCTOBER 6, 2014 (HOLIDAY-MONDAY) @AMOSUP

29)       9:00 AM GROUP A 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF (10 & UNDER)
PARANAQUE V. RIZAL       3-0
30)       10:00 AM GROUP B 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF (12 & UNDER)
MANRESA V. NEU             3-0
31)       11:00 AM GROUP A FINALS (10 & UNDER)
MANRESA10&u V. PAREF10&u      1-4
32)       12:00 NN GROUP B FINALS (12 & UNDER)
PAREF12&u V. AT.JUDE12&u         9-2

AWARDING CEREMONIES (GROUP A & B)

33)       1:00 PM GROUP C 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF (14 & UNDER)
MANRESA V. CPGHS              3-0
34)       2:00 PM GROUP D 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF (16 & UNDER)
PAREF16&u V. NEU16&u        2-2 (PENALTIES 1-2)
35)       3:00 PM GROUP C FINALS (14 & UNDER)
LETRAN14&u V. ST.JUDE14&u   7-0
36)       4:00 PM GROUP D FINALS (16 & UNDER)
SJWMS16&u V. LETRAN16&u   2-9

AWARDING CEREMONIES (GROUP C & D)

10 &under Category:
CHAMPION: FC PAREF NORTHFIELD
2ND PLACE: FC MANRESA PARANAQUE
3RD PLACE: FC PARANAQUE
GOLDEN GLOVES: MARTIN ARKEAN TUANO-FC MANRESA
GOLDEN BALL: ALVARO CORDERO-FC PAREF NORTHFIELD

12 &under Category:
CHAMPION: FC PAREF NORTHFIELD
2ND PLACE: FC ST. JUDE
3RD PLACE: FC PARANAQUE
GOLDEN GLOVES: ALFONSO PIQUE-FC PAREF NORTHFIELD
GOLDEN BALL: SANTI ARENAS-FC PAREF NORTHFIELD

14 &under Category:
CHAMPION: FC LETRAN
2ND PLACE: FC ST.JUDE
3RD PLACE: FC MANRESA-PARANAQUE
GOLDEN GLOVES: VINCENT BORROMEO-FC LETRAN
GOLDEN BALL: LEONYL SINGAYAN-FC LETRAN

16 &under Category:
CHAMPION: FC LETRAN
2ND PLACE: FC SJWMS
3RD PLACE: FC NEU
GOLDEN GLOVES: IAN TAYLO-FC LETRAN
GOLDEN BALL: ALLEN PLACER-FC LETRAN

XSV Logo

Advertisements