PFCWC 2014 National Finals (Season 4)

PFCWC 2014 National Finals (Season 4) (Already on its 4th Yr)”The Philippines’ Only Year-long & Nationwide Futsal Tournament”. PILIPINAS FUTSAL CUP WINNERS CUP (National Finals 2014) December 6 to 7, 2014 at ROYALE ESTATES GYM, LAS PINAS was Re-scheduled on March 28 & 29 due to super-typhoon HAGUPIT. FUTSALERAS HUNTERS PFCWC Awards PFCWC METRO MANILA: (Men’s 3rd Division: No UFL, No NCAA, No UAAP Players)
(No Restrictions in the Women’s Division.But a team can only have a maximum of 2 players from the National Team playing at the same time.)

PFCWC METRO MANILA 2014 SCHEDULES:
1ST LEG – February 22,
2ND LEG – October 5,
3RD LEG – November 30

PFCWC 2014 PROVINCIAL SCHEDULES:
PFCWC Bataan on February
PFCWC Naga on May
PFCWC Subic on July
PFCWC Tarlac on September
PFCWC Laguna on October

Tentative Provincial Legs:
Palawan,Roxas, Sultan Kudarat, Davao, CDO, Gen.San

PILIPINAS FUTSAL CUP WINNERS CUP
is “THE PHILIPPINES ONLY YEAR-LONG & NATIONWIDE FUTSAL CUP”
There will be Elimination Legs. Only the Provincial Leg Champions will advance to the PILIPINAS FUTSAL CUP WINNERS CUP NATIONAL FINALS on DECEMBER. ELIMINATION LEGS:
-8 Men’s Teams. -4 teams on each group play against each other. (Group A & B)
-Top 2 teams on each group advances to the Semi-Finals.
-Semi-Final winners play for the Championship.

-8 Women’s Teams. -4 teams on each group play against each other. (Group Y & Z)
-Top 2 teams on each group advances to the Semi-Finals.
-Semi-Final winners play for the Championship.

Teams and / or players who have already won a qualifying leg cannot play anymore in succeeding legs, because they are already qualified for their own Provincial Finals.

-PILIPINAS FUTSAL CUP WINNERS CUP NATIONAL FINALS

Only the 8 Men’s Provincial Leg winners & 8 Women’s Provincial Leg winners qualify. TEAM AWARDS:
MEN’S CATEGORY:
CHAMPION : FUTSALEROS-MANILA
2nd PLACE : SCHWARZ FC-LAGUNA
3rd PLACE : NEU FC-Q.C
WOMEN’S CATEGORY:
CHAMPION : FUTSALERAS-MANDALUYONG
2nd PLACE : LADY FUTSALISTAS-PARANAQUE
3rd PLACE : HUNTERS FC-Q.C.

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS:
MEN:
GOLDEN GLOVES : RJ PAGASPAS-SCHWARZ

GOLDEN BOOT : CHRIS THOMAS-FUTSALEROS
GOLDEN BALL : CHRISTIAN SALANGUIT-SCHWARZ
WOMEN:
GOLDEN GLOVES : DJ CALAYO-FUTSALERAS
GOLDEN BOOT : JEN CABALAN-LADY FUTSALISTAS
GOLDEN BALL : HONEY THOMASON-FUTSALERAS

Advertisements

PFCWC Bataan Leg 2014

PFCWC Bataan Leg 2014
at DINALUPIHAN CIVIC CENTER
February 22 & 23, March 1 & 2.

PFCWC Bataan

We congratulate FUTSAL de BATAAN for their efforts to Promote Futsal in Bataan.
Thank you very much to Mayor Gila Garcia, Vice Mayor Rey Matawaran, Councilor Inza Cruz & SB Members for helping in the development of Futsal.

PFCWC Bataan 2

The PFCWC officers will visit the PFCWC Bataan Leg on March 1 & 2 inorder to oversee the Tournament and make suggestions for improvements. We will also organize meetings there inorder to formulate a more comprehensive BATAAN FUTSAL PROGRAM.

Pictures 016 Pictures 014 Pictures 015

Futsal de Bataan Officers:
President-Luther Movera
VP-Colonel Elchico
Secretary-Regina Baldemoro
Treasurer-Glenda Marcelo
Auditor-Bernard Gigante

Arriba Futsalista !

PFCWC NCR Leg 1 (February 22 @Las Pinas)

PFCWC NCR Leg 1 on FEBRUARY 22 at ROYALE ESTATES LAS PINAS

PILIPINAS FUTSAL CUP WINNERS CUP
“The Philippines’ First Nationwide Year-Long Futsal Cup”.

8 MEN’S & 10 WOMEN’S TEAMS
8:00 AM – START OF MENS DIVISION
A1 vs. A2                    WESTERN BICUTAN      vs.     DBJ FC             2-2
A3 vs. A4                    PRIMERO FC                  vs.     UA & P               0-0
B1 vs. B2                    TIGERS FC                     vs.     SQUATS FC     3-0
B3 vs. B4                    LETRAN                          vs.     FC HUNTERS   1-0
9:00 AM                     MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A3                    WESTERN BICUTAN     vs.     PRIMERO FC    1-3
A2 vs. A4                    DBJ FC                           vs.     UA & P               0-2
B1 vs. B3                    TIGERS FC                    vs.     LETRAN             4-0
B2 vs. B4                    SQUATS FC                  vs.     FC HUNTERS    3-0
10:00 AM                   MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A4                    WESTERN BICUTAN    vs.     UA & P                0-3
A2 vs. A3                    DBJ FC                          vs.     PRIMERO FC     1-0
B1 vs. B4                    TIGERS FC                   vs.     FC HUNTERS    7-0
B2 vs. B3                    SQUATS FC                 vs.      LETRAN             1-0
11:00 AM – START OF WOMEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A2        WESTERN BICUTAN (GIRLS) vs.     UA & P                0-6
A3 vs. A4        LADY BLUE BOLTS-A             vs.       “K” FC               0-2
B1 vs. B5        FORBIDDEN FRUITS         vs.   FUTSALISTAS – B    3-0
A1 vs. A5        WESTERN BICUTAN (GIRLS) vs.    FUTSALERAS    1-10
B1 vs. B2        FORBIDDEN FRUITS          vs.    BLUE BOLTS B      5-0
B3 vs. B4        LADY FUTSALISTAS           vs.     LADY HUNTERS   4-0
12:30 PM                    WOMEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A3        WESTERN BICUTAN (GIRLS) vs.LADY BLUE BOLTS-A 0-0
A2 vs. A4        UA& P                                    vs.         “K” FC                     0-0
B2 vs. B5        BLUE BOLTS-B                    vs.         FUTSALISTAS – B  3-0
A2 vs. A5        UA&P                                     vs.         FUTSALERAS        1-3
B1 vs. B3        FORBIDDEN FRUITS    vs.         LADY FUTSALISTAS    0-2
B2 vs. B4        BLUE BOLTS-B                    vs.         LADY HUNTERS    1-1
2:00 PM –                   SEMIFINALS             MEN’S DIVISION
SEMIFINALS 1 – A1 vs. B2          UA & P     vs.     SQUATS 1-1 (PS 3-1) 4-2
SEMIFINALS 2 – B1 vs. A2          TIGERS   vs.     PRIMERO                    3-0
2:30 PM – MEN’S 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF
PRIMERO vs. SQUATS     2-0
2:45 PM – MEN’S FINALS
TIGERS vs. U A & P           4-0
3:00 PM                      WOMEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A4        WESTERN BICUTAN (GIRLS) vs.  “K” FC                       0-3
A2 vs. A3        UA & P                               vs.     LADY BLUE BOLTS-A  1-1
B3 vs. B5       LADY FUTSALISTAS           vs.     FUTSALISTAS – B       3-0
A3 vs. A5        LADY BLUE BOLTS-A        vs.     FUTSALERAS             0-2
B1 vs. B4        FORBIDDEN FRUITS        vs.     LADY HUNTERS         2-0
B2 vs. B3        BLUE BOLTS B                 vs.      LADY FUTSALISTAS  3-5
B4 vs. B5        LADY HUNTERS               vs.      FUTSALISTAS – B       3-0
A4 vs. A5        “K” FC                                   vs.      FUTSALERAS          1-0
4:30 PM –                   SEMIFINALS             WOMEN’S DIVISION
SEMIFINALS 1 – A1 vs. B2     KFC     vs.   FORBIDDEN FRUITS         2-0
SEMIFINALS 2 – B1 vs. A2     FUTSALISTAS vs. FUTSALERAS          1-2
5:00 PM – WOMEN’S 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF
FUTSALISTAS vs. FORBIDDEN FRUITS 2-0
5:30 PM – WOMEN’S FINALS
FUTSALERAS      vs. “K” FC                     1-0

AWARDING CEREMONY:

WOMEN’S DIVISION:
1ST: FUTSALERAS
2ND: “K” FC
3RD: LADY FUTSALISTAS

MEN’S DIVISION:
1ST:     TIGERS FC
2ND:     UA&P
3RD:     PRIMERO FC

WE WOULD LIKE TO THANK OUR SPONSORS:

UMBRO

umbro 2

STAR-TOPCOMS

Star Logo

ALCOLINE CORPORATION

ARRIBA FUTSALISTA !