PFCCL 2015 – Pilipinas Futsal Collegiate Champions League (Season 3)

PFCCL 2015 – Pilipinas Futsal Collegiate Champions League (Season 3)

PFCCL 2015 Poster
PFCCL (National Finals)
The First & Only Inter Collegiate National Futsal Championships.
Date: October 24 & 25
Venue: Jesse Robredo Coliseum, Naga City

MEN’S CATEGORY:
CHAMPION: ENDERUN COLLEGE
2ND PLACE: NEW ERA UNIVERSITY
3RD PLACE: ATENEO de NAGA

WOMEN’S CATEGORY:
CHAMPION: ENDERUN COLLEGE
2ND PLACE: E.C. TITANS
3RD PLACE: NEW ERA UNIVERSITY

TEAMS:

MEN:
ADNU-ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY
ENDERUN COLLEGE
NCF-NAGA COLLEGE FOUNDATION
USI-UNIVERSIDAD DE STA. ISABEL
BISCAST-BICOL STATE COLLEGE OF APPLIED SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY
CBSUA-CENTRAL BICOL STATE UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE
NEW ERA UNIVERSITY Q.C.
UNIVERSITY OF NUEVA CACERES

WOMEN:
ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY
BISCAST-BICOL STATE COLLEGE OF APPLIED SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY
ENDERUN
E.C.TITANS
NEW ERA UNIVERSITY Q.C.
Details are as follows:
September 24 – Deadline for submission of Confirmation Form .
September 31 – Deadline for submission of Lineup, Registration & Waiver Forms.
October 14 – Deadline for Submission of your Team’s Travel Details.
Arrival via ________________ (Plane, Bus, Van)
Date: ___________ Time: _________
Hotel Accommodation Details (if any): _______________________________________
_______________________________________
Or will you avail of the free accommodation in class room? ( ) YES _____ ( ) NO_____
Total number of Players & Coaches (Max.15):
Male: __________ Female: __________
(Note: Everyone is asked to bring their own pillow & Blanket).
Accommodation starts on October 23 (6pm) and
ends on October 25 (6pm).
Departure via ______________ (Plane, Bus, Van)
Date: __________ Time: _________
Team Colors:
Set 1: Jersey: _______ Shorts: _____ Socks: ______
Set 2: Jersey: _______ Shorts: _____ Socks: ______
Your quick response is very much appreciated since we only have limited (8) team slots for each category (Men, Women)

We are looking for more provincial collegiate teams to participate in the men’s & women’s division.
Kindly text your details to Coach Rex at 0922.802.22.76
(School, Coach, contact numbers, email address)
Thanks.

Arriba Futsalista !

Advertisements

MMFA National Heroes Day Cup (PFCWC NCR LEG 3)

MMFA National Heroes Day Cup
PILIPINAS FUTSAL CUP WINNERS CUP-NCR 2015-LEG 3
1-DAY-FUTSAL-CUP
(Men’s & Women’s Category)

Poster-Leg 3

August 30, 2015 (PFCWC-NCR LEG 3)

# MATCH TEAM 1 VS. TEAM 2 SCORE SCORE REMARKS
TIME: CATEGORY: TEAM 1 TEAM 2 WOMEN
1 Y1 VS. Y2 LADY HUNTERS ALA EH UNITED 0 0
2 Y3 VS. Y4 ATENEO PIE AZUL 4 0
3 Z1 VS. Z2 NEU GIRLS LADY KNIGHTS 1 0
4 Z3 VS. Z4 L. FUTSALISTAS LFC FUTSALITES 4 1
TIME: CATEGORY: MEN
5 A1 VS. A2 WCC U15 LETRAN 2 1
6 A3 VS. A4 NEU HS DBUFC 1 2
7 B1 VS. B2 HUNTERS LETRAN ALUMNI 4 0
8 B3 VS. B4 FC ARRIBA LC U17 1 5
TIME: CATEGORY: WOMEN
9 Y1 VS. Y4 LADY HUNTERS PIE AZUL 1 0
10 Y2 VS. Y3 ALA EH UNITED ATENEO 0 0
11 Z1 VS. Z4 NEU GIRLS LFC FUTSALITES 3 1
12 Z2 VS. Z3 LADY KNIGHTS L. FUTSALISTAS 1 8
TIME: CATEGORY: MEN
13 A1 VS. A4 WCC DBUFC 3 1
14 A2 VS. A3 U15 LETRAN NEU HS 2 1
15 B1 VS. B4 HUNTERS LC U17 1 2
16 B2 VS. B3 LETRAN ALUMNI FC ARRIBA 0 3
TIME: CATEGORY: WOMEN
17 Y1 VS. Y3 LADY HUNTERS ATENEO 0 1
18 Y2 VS. Y4 ALA EH UNITED PIE AZUL 2 1
19 Z1 VS. Z3 NEU GIRLS L. FUTSALISTAS 1 6
20 Z2 VS. Z4 LADY KNIGHTS LFC FUTSALITES 1 1
TIME: CATEGORY: MEN
21 A1 VS. A3 WCC NEU HS 1 0
22 A2 VS. A4 U15 LETRAN DBUFC 1 1
23 B1 VS. B3 HUNTERS FC ARRIBA 11 1
24 B2 VS. B4 LETRAN ALUMNI LC U17 0 3
TIME: CATEGORY: SCORE SCORE WOMEN
25 WS1: Y1 VS. Z2 ATENEO NEU GIRLS 2 0
26 WS2: Z1 VS. Y2 L. FUTSALISTAS ALA EH UNITED 5 0
TIME: MEN
27 MS1: A1 VS. B2 WCC HUNTERS 1 0
28 MS2: B1 VS. A2 LETRAN U17 U15 LETRAN 5 0
TIME: CATEGORY: WOMEN
29 3RD PLACE BATTLE ALA EH UNITED NEU GIRLS 2 0
30 CHAMPIONSHIP ATENEO L. FUTSALISTAS 1 6
TIME: CATEGORY: MEN
31 3RD PLACE BATTLE HUNTERS U15 LETRAN 1 3
32 CHAMPIONSHIP WCC LETRAN U17 1 2

LC u17 & u15 Teams

MEN’S DIVISION:
CHAMPION: LETRAN U17
2ND PLACE: WCC
3RD PLACE: U15 LETRAN

MEN’S DIVISION:
CHAMPION:  LADY FUTSALISTAS
2ND PLACE: ATENEO FUTSAL
3RD PLACE: ALA EH UNITED

ARRIBA FUTSALISTA !

MMFA Independence Day Cup June 14 (PFCWC 2015-NCR Leg 2)

Metro Manila Futsal Association presents the
MMFA Independence Day Cup June 14 (PFCWC 2015-NCR Leg 2)
SUNDAY 12NN-8PM @ JSU AMOSUP GYM, NAKPIL ST. MALATE, MANILA

PFCWC 2015 JUNE 14at AMOSUP GYM (8 MEN’S & 8 WOMEN’S TEAMS)
(NOTE: THESE ARE JUST ESTIMATED TIMES. WE WILL START THE NEXT GAME IMMEDIATELY. THE NEXT TEAMS SHOULD BE ON STANDBY, BESIDE THE BENCH.)
12:00 NN – START OF WOMEN’S DIVISION                             RESULTS:
Y1 vs. Y2        SPRINT                      VS.      MALOLOS                    2-2
Y3 vs. Y4        NEU                            VS.      AC-OUTKAST              0-3
Z1 vs. Z2         LOS BORRACHOS VS.      DFC                               1-0
Z3 vs. Z4 LADY FUTSALISTAS    VS.      HUNTERS                         7-0
1PM – START OF MENS DIVISION
A1 vs. A2        UA&P                        VS.      LUNTIAN                         3-2
A3 vs. A4        NEU                            VS.      DBUFC                         3-0
B1 vs. B2        BOLEIROS                VS.      FUTSALITES                3-0
B3 vs. B4        PRIMERO                  VS.      GRC                              2-0
2:00 PM                      WOMEN’S DIVISION
Y1 vs. Y4        SPRINT                      VS.      AC-OUTKAST               0-4
Y2 vs. Y3        MALOLOS                VS.      NEU                                 1-0
Z1 vs. Z4         LOS BORRACHOS  VS.      HUNTERS                      4-0
Z2 vs. Z3         DFC                            VS.      LADY FUTSALISTAS    1-3
3:00 PM                      MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A4        UA&P                         VS.      DBUFC                           3-0
A2 vs. A3        LUNTIAN                  VS.      NEU                                  1-3
B1 vs. B4        BOLEIROS                VS.      GRC                              7-0
B2 vs. B3        FUTSALITES                        VS.      PRIMERO           0-2
4:00 PM                      WOMEN’S DIVISION
Y1 vs. Y3        SPRINT                      VS.      NEU                               3-0
Y2 vs. Y4        MALOLOS                VS.      AC-OUTKAST                 1-2
Z1 vs. Z3         LOS BORRACHOS  VS.      LADY FUTSALISTAS     0-1
Z2 vs. Z4         DFC                            VS.      HUNTERS                    2-1
5:00 PM                      MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A3        UA&P                        VS.      NEU                                1-1
A2 vs. A4        LUNTIAN                  VS.      DBUFC                            3-0
B1 vs. B3        BOLEIROS                VS.      PRIMERO                     1-1
B2 vs. B4        FUTSALITES            VS.      GRC                               4-4
6:00 PM –                   SEMIFINALS                        WOMEN’S DIVISION
SEMIFINALS 1 – Y1 vs. Z2   OUTKAST VS. LOS BORRACHOS     1-0
SEMIFINALS 2 – Z1 vs. Y2   LADY FUTSALISTAS VS. MALOLOS   1-0
6:30 PM –                   SEMIFINALS                        MEN’S DIVISION
SEMIFINALS 1 – A1 vs. B2            NEU VS. PRIMERO                      0-3
SEMIFINALS 2 – B1 vs. A2         BOLEIROS VS. UA&P      2-2 (P.K.2-3)
7:00 PM – WOMEN’S 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF
LOS BORRACHOS VS. MALOLOS      1-1 (P.K. 2-3)

7:15 PM – WOMEN’S FINALS OUTKAST VS. LADY FUTSALISTAS 0-2
7:30 PM – MEN’S 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF   NEU VS. BOLEIROS      1-0
7:45 PM – MEN’S FINALS                       PRIMERO VS. UA&P          0-1

WOMEN:
CHAMPION: OUTKAST FC
2nd: LADY FUTSALISTAS
3rd: MALOLOS FC

MEN:
CHAMPION: UA&P
2nd: PRIMERO FC
3rd: NEU