PFCCL 2015 – Pilipinas Futsal Collegiate Champions League (Season 3)

PFCCL 2015 – Pilipinas Futsal Collegiate Champions League (Season 3)

PFCCL 2015 Poster
PFCCL (National Finals)
The First & Only Inter Collegiate National Futsal Championships.
Date: October 24 & 25
Venue: Jesse Robredo Coliseum, Naga City

MEN’S CATEGORY:
CHAMPION: ENDERUN COLLEGE
2ND PLACE: NEW ERA UNIVERSITY
3RD PLACE: ATENEO de NAGA

WOMEN’S CATEGORY:
CHAMPION: ENDERUN COLLEGE
2ND PLACE: E.C. TITANS
3RD PLACE: NEW ERA UNIVERSITY

TEAMS:

MEN:
ADNU-ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY
ENDERUN COLLEGE
NCF-NAGA COLLEGE FOUNDATION
USI-UNIVERSIDAD DE STA. ISABEL
BISCAST-BICOL STATE COLLEGE OF APPLIED SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY
CBSUA-CENTRAL BICOL STATE UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE
NEW ERA UNIVERSITY Q.C.
UNIVERSITY OF NUEVA CACERES

WOMEN:
ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY
BISCAST-BICOL STATE COLLEGE OF APPLIED SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY
ENDERUN
E.C.TITANS
NEW ERA UNIVERSITY Q.C.
Details are as follows:
September 24 – Deadline for submission of Confirmation Form .
September 31 – Deadline for submission of Lineup, Registration & Waiver Forms.
October 14 – Deadline for Submission of your Team’s Travel Details.
Arrival via ________________ (Plane, Bus, Van)
Date: ___________ Time: _________
Hotel Accommodation Details (if any): _______________________________________
_______________________________________
Or will you avail of the free accommodation in class room? ( ) YES _____ ( ) NO_____
Total number of Players & Coaches (Max.15):
Male: __________ Female: __________
(Note: Everyone is asked to bring their own pillow & Blanket).
Accommodation starts on October 23 (6pm) and
ends on October 25 (6pm).
Departure via ______________ (Plane, Bus, Van)
Date: __________ Time: _________
Team Colors:
Set 1: Jersey: _______ Shorts: _____ Socks: ______
Set 2: Jersey: _______ Shorts: _____ Socks: ______
Your quick response is very much appreciated since we only have limited (8) team slots for each category (Men, Women)

We are looking for more provincial collegiate teams to participate in the men’s & women’s division.
Kindly text your details to Coach Rex at 0922.802.22.76
(School, Coach, contact numbers, email address)
Thanks.

Arriba Futsalista !

Advertisements

PICFC 2014 : Philippine Inter Collegiate Futsal Cup

PICFC – Philippine Inter Collegiate Futsal Cup 2014

PICFC Poster  222

MEN’S & WOMENS CATEGORY
MATCHDAY 1 – JULY 6, 2014 at ENDERUN COLLEGES
8:00 AM                      WOMEN’S DIVISION                   RESULTS:
Y1 vs. Y2        RTU (W)         VS.      ATENEO (W)            1-0
9:00 AM
Y3 vs. Y4        UST (W)         VS.      ENDERUN (W)         0-4 
10:00 AM        MEN’S DIVISION
B1 vs. B2        U A & P.         VS.     TITANS                        6-5
11:00 AM
B3 vs. B4        BSU                VS.      UST                          17-0
12:00 NN                    WOMEN’S DIVISION
Z1 vs. Z2         ASSUMPTION VS.   U A & P (W)               1-2
1:00 PM
Z3 vs. Z4         EAC (W)         VS.      BSU (W)                  5-1
2:00 PM          MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A2        MAPUA  vs. EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE 4-9
3:00 PM
A3 vs. A4        ENDERUN    VS.     ATENEO                       7-2

MATCH DAY 2 – JULY 13, 2014
8:00 AM                      WOMEN’S DIVISION
Y1 vs. Y3        RTU (W)         VS.      UST (W)                   3-2
9:00 AM
Y2 vs. Y4        ATENEO (W) VS. ENDERUN (W)              0-2
10:00 AM        MEN’S DIVISION
B1 vs. B3        UA & P           VS.      BSU                          5-4
11:00 AM
B2 vs. B4        TITANS          VS.      UST                          15-0
12:00 NN                    WOMEN’S DIVISION
Z1 vs. Z3         ASSUMPTION VS.   EAC (W)                    2-6
1:00 PM
Z2 vs. Z4         U A & P (W)   VS.      BSU (W)                  3-1
2:00 PM          MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A3        MAPUA         VS.      ENDERUN                 3-2
3:00 PM
A2 vs. A4   EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE VS. ATENEO  5-1

MATCHDAY 3 – JULY 20, 2014
8:00 AM                      WOMEN’S DIVISION
Y1 vs. Y4        RTU (W)         VS.      ENDERUN (W)         2-1
9:00 AM
Y2 vs. Y3        ATENEO (W) VS.     UST (W)                     0-4
10:00 AM        MEN’S DIVISION
B1 vs. B4        U A & P          VS.      UST                           4-3
11:00 AM
B2 vs. B3        TITANS          VS.      BSU                           3-2
12:00 NN                    WOMEN’S DIVISION
Z1 vs. Z4         ASSUMPTION VS.   BSU (W)                    6-2
1:00 PM
Z2 vs. Z3         U A & P (W)   VS.      EAC (W)                  1-6
2:00 PM          MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A4        MAPUA         VS.      ATENEO                    7-2
3:00 PM
A2 vs. A3        EAC VS. ENDERUN                                  3-3

MATCHDAY 4 – JULY 27, 2014
SEMIFINALS                        MEN’S DIVISION
8:00 AM
SEMIFINALS 1 – A1 vs. B2          EAC GENERALS vs. Enderun TITANS  2-1
9:00 AM
SEMIFINALS 2 – B1 vs. A2          UA&P Dragons vs. MAPUA Cardinals    3-8

SEMIFINALS                                    WOMEN’S DIVISION
10:00 AM
SEMIFINALS 1 – Y1 vs. Z2          RTU Blue Thunders vs. UA&P Lady Dragons  0-1
11:00 AM
SEMIFINALS 2 – Z1 vs. Y2          EAC Lady Generals vs. Enderun Lady Titans 4-3
12:00 NN
MEN’S 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF         TITANS V. UA&P 3-2
1:00 PM
WOMEN’S 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF   RTU V. ENDERUN 1-3
2:00 PM
MEN’S FINALS                                   EAC VS. MAPUA 2-5
3:00 PM
WOMEN’S FINALS                             UA&P VS. EAC 1-4

4:00 PM – AWARDING CEREMONIES

WOMEN:
CHAMPION – EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE
2ND PLACE – UNIVERSITY OF ASIA & the PACIFIC
3RD PLACE – ENDERUN COLLEGE

MEN:
CHAMPION – MAPUA
2ND PLACE – EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE
3RD PLACE – ENDERUN

GOLDEN GLOVES:
ED PEREZ  – ENDERUN
DJ CALAYO – EAC

GOLDEN BOOT:
ALEX HEO – ENDERUN – 17 GOALS
KIM WOLFE – ENDERUN – 7 GOALS

GOLDEN BALL:
MOHAMED SAKA – MAPUA
CAMIL PATRIARCA – EAC

PFCCL 2013 : Pilipinas Futsal Collegiate Champions League (Season 1)

PFCCL 2013 : Pilipinas Futsal Collegiate Champions League (Season 1)

“The First Collegiate Futsal National Finals”

CHAMPION : CLSU-Central Luzon State University
1ST RUNNER-UP : NCF-Naga College Foundation

2ND RUNNER-UP : USI-Unibersidad de Sta Isabel
3RD RUNNER-UP : ADNU-Ateneo
4TH RUNNER-UP : AULC-Aquinas University

Match # : TEAMS : RESULTS
1 : CLSU vs. USI     2-2
2 : AULC vs. ADNU     0-3
3 : USI vs. NCF     1-1
4 : CLSU vs. AULC     11-0
5 : ADNU vs. NCF     1-3
6 : USI vs. AULC     4-0
7 : CLSU vs. ADNU     1-0
8 : AULC vs. NCF     0-3
9: USI vs. ADNU     2-1
10 : CLSU vs. NCF     5-0

11 : SEMI-FINAL 1 : CLSU vs. ADNU     1-0
12 : SEMI-FINAL 2 : USI   vs.   NCF       0-1

3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF : ADNU vs. USI     4-6

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME : CLSU vs. NCF    7-1

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS:
GOLDEN GLOVES : LOUIE ABELENDE – NCF
GOLDEN BOOT : ALLYSON BAWAGAN – CLSU
GOLDEN BALL : JORDAN NECESSITO – CLSU

SEE YOU ALL ON THE PFCCL SEASON 2 : SEPTEMBER 27 & 28, 2014

Arriba Futsalista !