3rd Globe Invitational Futsal Cup – LPFL 2014

3rd Globe Invitational Futsal Cup – LPFL 2014

LPFL 2014

MATCHDAY 1: OCTOBER 19, 2014
GROUP: MATCH #: TIME:                    TEAM              VS.       TEAM                  RESULT:

Y1-2     1    9:00   ENDERUN-TAGUIG (W)       VS.   SBCA-MUNTINLUPA       10-2
Y3-4     2  10:00 MANDALUYONG-FUTSALERAS VS. NEU QC-LADY HUNTERS 15-0
Z1-2     3    11:00   PARANAQUE-LADY FUTSALISTAS  VS.  AC-MAKATI              5-1
Z3-4     4    12:00   AMIHAN-OLONGAPO(W) VS.     PUP-MANILA                        1-0
A1-2     5    13:00   ENDERUN-TAGUIG           VS.     W.BICUTAN JETS                  2-4
B1-2     6    14:00   CALOOCAN-LIONS         VS.       NEU QC-HUNTERS            1-3
C1-2     7    15:00   TUA-STALLIONS              VS.       PASIG-TITANS                    3-4
D1-2    8     16:00   ATENEO-BLUE EAGLES VS.   AMIHAN-OLONGAPO           4-11

MATCHDAY 2: OCTOBER 26, 2014
GROUP: MATCH #: TIME:                   TEAM              VS.       TEAM                   RESULT:

C1-3     9    8:00     TUA-STALLIONS           VS.      UNIVERSITY of MAKATI      8-3
A3-4     10  9:00 LAS PINAS FUTSALITES  VS. NUEVA ECIJA-CLSU COBRAS    1-10
B3-4     11  10:00   PASAY-KOMRADS        VS.  PAMPANGA FUTBOLEROS     8-1
C3-4     12   11:00   UNIVERSITY OF MAKATI       VS.       INDIA FC-CAVITE      2-7
D3-4    13  12:00 MANDALUYONG FUTSALEROS  VS.UMBRO-GOLACO FC  6-18
A2-4     14   13:00   W. BICUTAN JETS   VS.   NUEVA ECIJA-CLSU COBRAS    0-7
B1-3     15   14:00   CALOOCAN-LIONS       VS.    PASAY-KOMRADS             3-2
Z2-4     16   15:00   AC-MAKATI                              VS.       PUP-MANILA           5-5
D2-4    17   16:00   AMIHAN-OLONGAPO            VS.       UMBRO-GOLACO FC  9-2
Z1-3 18  17:00 PARANAQUE LADY FUTSALISTAS VS. AMIHAN-OLONGAPO(W) 5-6

MATCHDAY 3: NOVEMBER 9, 2014
MATCH #: TIME:                            TEAM              VS.       TEAM                         RESULT:

Y1-3     19   8:00 ENDERUN-TAGUIG (W)  VS.MANDALUYONG FUTSALERAS  3-2
A1-3     20   9:00     ENDERUN-TAGUIG     VS.    LAS PINAS FUTSALITES          2-5
Y2-4     21   10:00   SBCA-MUNTINLUPA      VS.    NEU QC-LADY HUNTERS    4-1
C2-4     22  11:00   PASIG-TITANS                   VS.       INDIA FC-CAVITE               6-6
D1-3  23 12:00 ATENEO-BLUE EAGLES VS. MANDALUYONG FUTSALEROS  4-10    
B2-4     24  13:00   NEU QC-HUNTERS   VS.  PAMPANGA FUTBOLEROS       5-6          
A1-4     25  14:00   ENDERUN-TAGUIG  VS. NUEVA ECIJA-CLSU COBRAS    1-6
A2-3     26  15:00   W. BICUTAN JETS           VS.     LAS PINAS FUTSALITES   1-10
B1-4     27  16:00   CALOOCAN LIONS    VS.    PAMPANGA FUTBOLEROS   16-1
B2-3     28  17:00   NEU QC HUNTERS        VS.     PASAY-KOMRADS           1-4

MATCHDAY 4: NOVEMBER 16, 2014
MATCH #: TIME:                           TEAM            VS.       TEAM                         RESULT:


Y1-4     29  8:00     ENDERUN-TAGUIG (W  VS.  NEU QC LADY HUNTERS  7-0

C1-4    30   9:00          TUA-STALLIONS           VS.      INDIA FC-CAVITE         3-4
Y2-3     31  10:00   SBCA-MUNTINLUPA VS. MANDALUYONG FUTSALERAS 1-12
C2-3    32   11:00     PASIG-TITANS      VS.    UNIVERSITY OF MAKATI        2-3
Z1-4     33   12:00   PARANAQUE LADY FUTSALISTAS  VS.  PUP-MANILA    12-2
D1-4    34   13:00   ATENEO BLUE EAGLES    VS.    UMBRO-GOLACO FC   0-3          
Z2-3     35   14:00   AC-MAKATI            VS.     AMIHAN-OLONGAPO(W)         2-3
D2-3    36   15:00 AMIHAN-OLONGAPO VS. MANDALUYONG FUTSALEROS 8-4

MATCHDAY 5: NOVEMBER 23, 2014
MATCH #: TIME:                           TEAM              VS.       TEAM                         RESULT:

37  10:00   Mps1  A3 VS. B3 W. BICUTAN JETS VS. NEU QC HUNTERS 3-3 (3-1)
38  11:00 Mps2  C3 VS. D3 STALLIONS VS. MANDALUYONG FUTSALEROS 11-3
39  12:00 WS1  Y1 VS. Z2 ENDERUN VS. PARANAQUE LADY FUTSALISTAS 3-3 (5-4)
40  13:00 WS2 Z1 VS. Y2 AMIHAN-OLONGAPO VS. MANDA FUTSALERAS 2-3
41  14:00   MQ1    A1 VS. B2 NUEVA ECIJA-CLSU COBRAS VS. PASAY KOMRADS 5-4
42  15:00   MQ2    B1 VS. A2 CALOOCAN LIONS VS. LAS PINAS FUTSALITES 2-8
43  16:00   MQ3    C1 VS. D2 INDIA FC-CAVITE VS. UMBRO-GOLACO FC 7-3
44  17:00   MQ4    D1 VS. C2 AMIHAN-OLONGAPO VS. PASIG-TITANS 5-5  (7-6)

MATCHDAY 6: NOVEMBER 30, 2014
MATCH #: TIME:                             TEAM              VS.       TEAM                         RESULT:

46  8:00   Men’s Plate Finals WINNER PS1 VS. WINNER PS2
WESTERN BICUTAN JETS VS. TUA-STALLIONS         0-9
45  9:00   Women’s Plate Finals  Y3 VS. Z3
SBCA-MUNTINLUPA VS. ACSL-MAKATI                         1-3

47  10:00 Men’s Semifinals 1 WINNER MQ1 VS. WINNER MQ3
NUEVA ECIJA CLSU-COBRAS VS. INDIA FC-CAVITE     2-6

48  11:00 Men’s Semifinals 2 WINNER MQ2 VS. WINNER MQ4
LAS PINAS FUTSALITES VS. AMIHAN-OLONGAPO       9-3

49  12:00   Women’s 3rd Place Playoff
PARANAQUE LADY FUTSALISTAS VS. AMIHAN-OLONGAPO 9-1

50  13:00   Men’s 3rd Place Playoff
NUEVA ECIJA CLSU COBRAS VS. AMIHAN-OLONGAPO    0-3
51  14:00   WOMEN’S FINALS
ENDERUN TITANS-TAGUIG VS. MANDALUYONG FUTSALERAS 1-2

52  15:00   MEN’S FINALS
INDIA FC-CAVITE VS. LAS PINAS FUTSALITES             3-3 (7-6)

TEAM AWARDS:
MEN’S CATEGORY:
CHAMPION:     CAVITE-INDIA FC
2ND PLACE:      LAS PINAS-FUTSALITES
3RD PLACE:      AMIHAN-OLONGAPO
PLATE CHAMPIONS:   TUA-STALLIONS

WOMEN’S CATEGORY:
CHAMPION:     MANDALUYONG FUTSALERAS
2ND PLACE:       LADY TITANS ENDERUN-TAGUIG
3RD PLACE:       PARANAQUE LADY FUTSALISTAS
PLATE CHAMPIONS:  ASSUMPTION COLLEGE-MAKATI

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS:
MEN’S CATEGORY:
GOLDEN GLOVES (BEST GOALKEEPER): 
JOEY JUANICO-AMIHAN-OLONGAPO
GOLDEN BOOT (TOP GOALSCORER):
FEDERICO FARINAS-AMIHAN-OLONGAPO (15 GOALS)
GOLDEN BALL (BEST PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT):
EMMANUEL MBATA-INDIA FC

WOMEN’S CATEGORY:
GOLDEN GLOVES (BEST GOALKEEPER):
PATCH BAUTISTA-ENDERUN

GOLDEN BOOT (TOP GOALSCORER):
KARLA PACIFICADOR-LAD
Y FUTSALISTAS (12 GOALS)

GOLDEN BALL  (BEST PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT):
HONEY THOMASON-FUTSALERAS

Arriba Futsalista !

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s