PICFC 2014 : Philippine Inter Collegiate Futsal Cup

PICFC – Philippine Inter Collegiate Futsal Cup 2014

PICFC Poster  222

MEN’S & WOMENS CATEGORY
MATCHDAY 1 – JULY 6, 2014 at ENDERUN COLLEGES
8:00 AM                      WOMEN’S DIVISION                   RESULTS:
Y1 vs. Y2        RTU (W)         VS.      ATENEO (W)            1-0
9:00 AM
Y3 vs. Y4        UST (W)         VS.      ENDERUN (W)         0-4 
10:00 AM        MEN’S DIVISION
B1 vs. B2        U A & P.         VS.     TITANS                        6-5
11:00 AM
B3 vs. B4        BSU                VS.      UST                          17-0
12:00 NN                    WOMEN’S DIVISION
Z1 vs. Z2         ASSUMPTION VS.   U A & P (W)               1-2
1:00 PM
Z3 vs. Z4         EAC (W)         VS.      BSU (W)                  5-1
2:00 PM          MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A2        MAPUA  vs. EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE 4-9
3:00 PM
A3 vs. A4        ENDERUN    VS.     ATENEO                       7-2

MATCH DAY 2 – JULY 13, 2014
8:00 AM                      WOMEN’S DIVISION
Y1 vs. Y3        RTU (W)         VS.      UST (W)                   3-2
9:00 AM
Y2 vs. Y4        ATENEO (W) VS. ENDERUN (W)              0-2
10:00 AM        MEN’S DIVISION
B1 vs. B3        UA & P           VS.      BSU                          5-4
11:00 AM
B2 vs. B4        TITANS          VS.      UST                          15-0
12:00 NN                    WOMEN’S DIVISION
Z1 vs. Z3         ASSUMPTION VS.   EAC (W)                    2-6
1:00 PM
Z2 vs. Z4         U A & P (W)   VS.      BSU (W)                  3-1
2:00 PM          MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A3        MAPUA         VS.      ENDERUN                 3-2
3:00 PM
A2 vs. A4   EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE VS. ATENEO  5-1

MATCHDAY 3 – JULY 20, 2014
8:00 AM                      WOMEN’S DIVISION
Y1 vs. Y4        RTU (W)         VS.      ENDERUN (W)         2-1
9:00 AM
Y2 vs. Y3        ATENEO (W) VS.     UST (W)                     0-4
10:00 AM        MEN’S DIVISION
B1 vs. B4        U A & P          VS.      UST                           4-3
11:00 AM
B2 vs. B3        TITANS          VS.      BSU                           3-2
12:00 NN                    WOMEN’S DIVISION
Z1 vs. Z4         ASSUMPTION VS.   BSU (W)                    6-2
1:00 PM
Z2 vs. Z3         U A & P (W)   VS.      EAC (W)                  1-6
2:00 PM          MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A4        MAPUA         VS.      ATENEO                    7-2
3:00 PM
A2 vs. A3        EAC VS. ENDERUN                                  3-3

MATCHDAY 4 – JULY 27, 2014
SEMIFINALS                        MEN’S DIVISION
8:00 AM
SEMIFINALS 1 – A1 vs. B2          EAC GENERALS vs. Enderun TITANS  2-1
9:00 AM
SEMIFINALS 2 – B1 vs. A2          UA&P Dragons vs. MAPUA Cardinals    3-8

SEMIFINALS                                    WOMEN’S DIVISION
10:00 AM
SEMIFINALS 1 – Y1 vs. Z2          RTU Blue Thunders vs. UA&P Lady Dragons  0-1
11:00 AM
SEMIFINALS 2 – Z1 vs. Y2          EAC Lady Generals vs. Enderun Lady Titans 4-3
12:00 NN
MEN’S 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF         TITANS V. UA&P 3-2
1:00 PM
WOMEN’S 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF   RTU V. ENDERUN 1-3
2:00 PM
MEN’S FINALS                                   EAC VS. MAPUA 2-5
3:00 PM
WOMEN’S FINALS                             UA&P VS. EAC 1-4

4:00 PM – AWARDING CEREMONIES

WOMEN:
CHAMPION – EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE
2ND PLACE – UNIVERSITY OF ASIA & the PACIFIC
3RD PLACE – ENDERUN COLLEGE

MEN:
CHAMPION – MAPUA
2ND PLACE – EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE
3RD PLACE – ENDERUN

GOLDEN GLOVES:
ED PEREZ  – ENDERUN
DJ CALAYO – EAC

GOLDEN BOOT:
ALEX HEO – ENDERUN – 17 GOALS
KIM WOLFE – ENDERUN – 7 GOALS

GOLDEN BALL:
MOHAMED SAKA – MAPUA
CAMIL PATRIARCA – EAC

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s