2013 PFA Inter Collegiate Futsal Cup – Season 2

2013 PFA Inter Collegiate Futsal Cup – Season 2

poster 1MATCHDAY 1 – JULY 7, 2013 at EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE FUTSAL COURT
                                                                                                                              RESULTS:
8:00 AM                                              MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A2        EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE    VS.     BLAZERS FC                       5-2
9:00 AM
A3 vs. A4        UNIVERSITY OF ASIA & PACIFIC VS.      ATENEO                              10-2
10:00 AM                                            WOMEN’S DIVISION
Y1 vs. Y2        TARLAC STATE U.   VS.      UNIVERSITY OF ASIA & PACIFIC (W)     1-6
11:00 AM
Y3 vs. Y4        EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE (W) VS. NEU FC (w)                         10-0
12:00 NN                                            MEN’S DIVISION
B1 vs. B2         RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL U.          VS.      NEW ERA U.                     5-2
1:00 PM
B3 vs. B4         DON BOSCO MANDALUYONG     VS.      ENDERUN COLLEGE      2-5
2:00 PM                                               WOMEN’S DIVISION
Z1 vs. Z2         ATENEO (W)                                     VS. ENDERUN (W)                     0-3
3:00 PM
Z3 vs. Z4         RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL U. (W)   VS. MIRIAM COLLEGE (w)            5-0

MATCH DAY 2 – JULY 14, 2013

8:00 AM                                              MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A3 EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE VS.UNIVERSITY OF ASIA & PACIFIC      6-5
9:00 AM
A2 vs. A4                      BLAZERS FC VS.      ATENEO                                                4-4
10:00 AM                                            WOMEN’S DIVISION
Y1 vs. Y3        TARLAC STATE U.   VS.      EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE (W)       1-14
11:00 AM
Y2 vs. Y4        UNIVERSITY OF ASIA & PACIFIC (W) VS. NEU FC (w)                       6-1
12:00 NN                                            MEN’S DIVISION
B1 vs. B3   RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL U.VS.    DON BOSCO MANDALUYONG         3-2
1:00 PM
B2 vs. B4          NEW ERA U.                          VS.      ENDERUN COLLEGE             2-2
2:00 PM                                               WOMEN’S DIVISION
Z1 vs. Z3         ATENEO (w)                         VS. RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL U. (w)      0-3
3:00 PM
Z2 vs. Z4         ENDERUN COLLEGE (w)    VS.     MIRIAM COLLEGE (w)                 2-0

MATCHDAY 3 – JULY 21, 2013

8:00 AM                                              MEN’S DIVISION
A1 vs. A4        EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE                VS. ATENEO                      3-0
9:00 AM
A2 vs. A3        BLAZERS FC           VS. UNIVERSITY OF ASIA & PACIFIC                 3-5
10:00 AM                                            WOMEN’S DIVISION
Y1 vs. Y4        TARLAC STATE U.                           VS.      NEU FC (w)                      3-0
11:00 AM
Y2 vs. Y3 UNIVERSITY OF ASIA & PACIFIC(W) VS.EMILIO AGUINALDO C. (W)     1-4
12:00 NN                                            MEN’S DIVISION
B1 vs. B4         RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL U VS. ENDERUN COLLEGE                    3-1
1:00 PM
B2 vs. B3         NEW ERA U.                       VS.      DON BOSCO MANDALUYONG 2-5
2:00 PM                                               WOMEN’S DIVISION
Z1 vs. Z4         ATENEO (W)                         VS.     MIRIAM COLLEGE (w)                2-1
3:00 PM
Z2 vs. Z3         ENDERUN COLLEGE (W)    VS.      RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL U (W) 1-1

MATCHDAY 4 – JULY 28, 2013

SEMIFINALS             WOMEN’S DIVISION

8:00 AM
SEMIFINALS 1 – Y1 vs. Z2              EAC Lady Generals vs. Enderun Lady Titans  5-1
9:00 AM
SEMIFINALS 2 – Z1 vs. Y2              RTU Blue Thunder vs. UA&P Lady Dragons   4-5

SEMIFINALS             MEN’S DIVISION
10:00 AM
SEMIFINALS 1 – A1 vs. B2              EAC Generals vs. Enderun Titans                      3-2
11:00 AM
SEMIFINALS 2 – B1 vs. A2              RTU Blue Thunder vs. UA&P Dragons              1-1
(UA&P wins on Penalties 3-4)
WOMEN’S 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF Enderun Lady Titans vs. RTU Blue Thunder       2-1

MEN’S 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF        Enderun Titans vs. RTU Blue Thunder                0-6

2:00 PM
WOMEN’S FINALS
EAC Lady Generals vs. UA&P Lady Dragons   4-1
3:00 PM
MEN’S FINALS
EAC Generals vs. UA&P Dragons              4-2

4:00 PM – AWARDING CEREMONIES

We would like to Thank our Sponsor UMBRO:

Umbro 2and our official ball STAR

Star Logo

Arriba Futsalista !

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s